Skip to main content

Staff Directory

First Name Last Namesort icon Position Staff website
Dennis Almeida Social Studies
Jeffrey Altomari Science
Karalyn Anderson Special Education
Edward Aptt Technology
Laurie Beauvais Principal
Robin Behringer Language Arts
Kristen Biafore Special Education
Carlton Bradshaw Reading
John Burns Assistant Principal
Dawn Cacador Paraprofessional
Marion Carnevale Reading
Victoria Carruba Social Studies
Lisa Carter Science
Sandra Chakuroff Paraprofessional
Christopher Coderre Athletics http://athletics.smithfield-ps.org/
Kaitlin Concilio Language Arts
Kathleen Connell Physical Education/Health
Patricia Connell Language Arts
Sharon DePalma Mathematics
Jessica DeRemer Art
Diane Detri Language Arts
Deborah Donahue Special Education
Alison Drainville Mathematics
Donna Dupere Paraprofessional
Noah Escaler Special Education
Peter Gibalerio Social Worker
Matthew Gillis Guidance
Lisa Girard Library Science
Carol Gonsalves Social Studies
Meridee Goodwin Mathematics
Donna Gray Special Education
Howard Grimley Custodial
Mary Grundy Social Studies
Karen Guarino Mathematics
Mindy Hart Secretary
Charles Hemond Custodial
Jessica Hopkins Special Education
Amy Kaighin Science
Jay Kennedy Physical Education/Health
Amy Lake Paraprofessional
Amanda LaMountain Special Education
David Lamoureux Support Services
Donna Larson-Peck Art
Kristen Lund Language Arts
Alison Macera Language Arts
William Maker Music
Heather Malloy Mathematics
Tanna Marchetti Mathematics
David Martin Computer Science
Tamara McCurdy Science
Anthony Mekuto Custodial
Donna Moan Nurse Teacher
Vanesa Morales School Psychologist
Abby Murphy Social Studies
Michael Murray French
Maureen Nangle Paraprofessional
Jane Ramos Science
James Renaud Custodial
Cynthia Ripley Science http://www.ripleyscience.weebly.com
Katherine Roderick Special Education
RoseLee Rodrigues Custodial
Adam Smith Physical Education/Health
Emily Smith Paraprofessional
Barbara Smith-White Guidance
Geoffrey St. Sauveur Mathematics
Luana Stearns-Towne Paraprofessional
Rosamalin Suazo Spanish
Catherine Swanton Guidance
Edmea Sylvestre Music
Mark Sylvestre Computer Science
Cheri Thomas Language Arts
Boly Un Support Services
Frank Varrecchione Social Studies http://new.schoolnotes.com/varrecchione