Skip to main content

Staff Directory

First Name Last Name Position Staff website
Alison Drainville Mathematics
Amy Kaighin Science
Amy Lake Support Services
Amanda LaMountain Special Education
Alison Macera Language Arts
Abby Murphy Social Studies
Adam Smith Physical Education/Health
Barbara Smith-White Guidance
Boly Un Support Services
Carlton Bradshaw Reading
Christopher Coderre Athletics http://athletics.smithfield-ps.org/
Carol Gonsalves Social Studies
Charles Hemond Custodial
Cynthia Ripley Science http://www.ripleyscience.weebly.com
Catherine Swanton Guidance
Cheri Thomas Language Arts
Dennis Almeida Social Studies
Dawn Cacador Support Services
Diane Detri Language Arts
Deborah Donahue Special Education
Donna Dupere Support Services
Donna Gray Special Education
David Lamoureux Support Services
Donna Larson-Peck Art
David Martin Computer Science
Donna Moan Nurse Teacher
Edward Aptt Technology
Emily Smith Support Services
Edmea Sylvestre Music
Frank Varrecchione Social Studies http://new.schoolnotes.com/varrecchione
Geoffrey St. Sauveur Mathematics
Howard Grimley Custodial
Heather Malloy Mathematics
Jeffrey Altomari Science
John Burns Assistant Principal
Jessica DeRemer Art
Jessica Hopkins Special Education
Jay Kennedy Physical Education/Health
Jane Ramos Science
Karalyn Anderson Special Education
Kristen Biafore Special Education
Kaitlin Concilio Language Arts
Kathleen Connell Physical Education/Health
Karen Guarino Mathematics
Kristen Lund Language Arts
Katherine Roderick Special Education
Laurie Beauvais Principal
Lisa Carter Science
Lisa Girard Library Science
Luana Stearns-Towne Support Services
Marion Carnevale Reading
Matthew Gillis Guidance
Meridee Goodwin Mathematics
Mary Grundy Social Studies
Mindy Hart Secretary
Michael Murray French
Maureen Nangle Support Services
Mark Sylvestre Computer Science
Noah Escaler Special Education
Patricia Connell Language Arts
Peter Gibalerio Special Education
Robin Behringer Language Arts
RoseLee Rodrigues Custodial
Rosamalin Suazo Spanish
Sandra Chakuroff Support Services
Sharon DePalma Mathematics
Tanna Marchetti Mathematics
Tamara McCurdy Science
Victoria Carruba Social Studies
William Maker Music