Skip to main content

Staff Directory

First Namesort icon Last Name Position Staff website
Abby Murphy Social Studies
Adam Smith Physical Education/Health
Alexis Lavallee Language Arts
Alison Drainville Mathematics
Amanda LaMountain Special Education
Amy Lake Paraprofessional
Amy Kaighin Science
Anthony Mekuto Custodial
Barbara Smith-White Guidance
Boly Un Support Services
Carlton Bradshaw Reading
Carol Gonsalves Social Studies
Catherine Swanton Guidance
Charles Hemond Custodial
Christine Martin Mathematics/Science
Christopher Coderre Athletics http://athletics.smithfield-ps.org/
Colby Major Mathematics
Cynthia Ripley Science http://www.ripleyscience.weebly.com
Danielle Raposo Special Education
David Lamoureux Support Services
David Martin Computer Science
Dawn Cacador Paraprofessional
Deborah Donahue Special Education
Dennis Almeida Social Studies
Diane Detri Language Arts
Donna Dupere Paraprofessional
Donna Larson-Peck Art
Donna Moan Nurse Teacher
Edmea Sylvestre Music
Edward Aptt Technology
Emily Smith Paraprofessional
Frank Varrecchione Social Studies http://new.schoolnotes.com/varrecchione
Geoffrey St. Sauveur Mathematics
Heather Malloy Mathematics
Howard Grimley Custodial
Jake Dominello Language Arts/Social Studies
James Renaud Custodial
Jane Ramos Science
Jay Kennedy Physical Education/Health
Jeffrey Altomari Science
Jennifer Donnelly-Taylor School Psychologist
Jessica DeRemer Art
Jessica Hopkins Special Education
John Burns Assistant Principal
Kaitlin Concilio Language Arts
Karalyn Anderson Special Education
Karen Guarino Mathematics
Katherine Roderick Special Education
Kathleen Connell Physical Education/Health
Kristen Lund Language Arts
Kristen Biafore Special Education
Laurie Beauvais Principal
Lisa Carter Science
Lisa Girard Library Science
Luana Stearns-Towne Paraprofessional
Marion Carnevale Reading
Mark Sylvestre Computer Science
Mary Grundy Social Studies
Matthew Gillis Guidance
Maureen Nangle Paraprofessional
Meridee Goodwin Mathematics
Michael Murray French
Mindy Hart Secretary
Noah Escaler Special Education
Patricia Connell Language Arts
Peter Gibalerio Social Worker
Robin Behringer Language Arts
Rosamalin Suazo Spanish
RoseLee Rodrigues Custodial
Sandra Chakuroff Paraprofessional
Sharon DePalma Mathematics
Tamara McCurdy Science
Tanna Marchetti Mathematics
Victoria Carruba Social Studies
William Maker Music