Skip to main content

Staff Directory

First Name Last Namesort icon Position Staff website
Frank Varrecchione Social Studies http://new.schoolnotes.com/varrecchione
Boly Un Support Services
Edmea Sylvestre Music
Mark Sylvestre Computer Science
Catherine Swanton Guidance
Rosamalin Suazo Spanish
Luana Stearns-Towne Paraprofessional
Geoffrey St. Sauveur Mathematics
Barbara Smith-White Guidance
Adam Smith Physical Education/Health
Emily Smith Paraprofessional
RoseLee Rodrigues Custodial
Katherine Roderick Special Education
Cynthia Ripley Science http://www.ripleyscience.weebly.com
James Renaud Custodial
Danielle Raposo Special Education
Jane Ramos Science
Maureen Nangle Paraprofessional
Michael Murray French
Abby Murphy Social Studies
Donna Moan Nurse Teacher
Anthony Mekuto Custodial
Tamara McCurdy Science
David Martin Computer Science
Christine Martin Mathematics/Science
Tanna Marchetti Mathematics
Heather Malloy Mathematics
William Maker Music
Colby Major Mathematics
Kristen Lund Language Arts
Alexis Lavallee Language Arts
Donna Larson-Peck Art
David Lamoureux Support Services
Amanda LaMountain Special Education
Amy Lake Paraprofessional
Jay Kennedy Physical Education/Health
Amy Kaighin Science
Jessica Hopkins Special Education
Charles Hemond Custodial
Mindy Hart Secretary
Karen Guarino Mathematics
Mary Grundy Social Studies
Howard Grimley Custodial
Meridee Goodwin Mathematics
Carol Gonsalves Social Studies
Lisa Girard Library Science
Matthew Gillis Guidance
Peter Gibalerio Social Worker
Noah Escaler Special Education
Donna Dupere Paraprofessional
Alison Drainville Mathematics
Jennifer Donnelly-Taylor School Psychologist
Deborah Donahue Special Education
Jake Dominello Language Arts/Social Studies
Diane Detri Language Arts
Jessica DeRemer Art
Sharon DePalma Mathematics
Kathleen Connell Physical Education/Health
Patricia Connell Language Arts
Kaitlin Concilio Language Arts
Christopher Coderre Athletics http://athletics.smithfield-ps.org/
Sandra Chakuroff Paraprofessional
Lisa Carter Science
Victoria Carruba Social Studies
Marion Carnevale Reading
Dawn Cacador Paraprofessional
John Burns Assistant Principal
Carlton Bradshaw Reading
Kristen Biafore Special Education
Robin Behringer Language Arts
Laurie Beauvais Principal
Edward Aptt Technology
Karalyn Anderson Special Education
Jeffrey Altomari Science
Dennis Almeida Social Studies