Skip to main content

Staff Directory

First Name Last Name Positionsort icon Staff website
Jessica DeRemer Art
Donna Larson-Peck Art
John Burns Assistant Principal
Christopher Coderre Athletics http://athletics.smithfield-ps.org/
David Martin Computer Science
Mark Sylvestre Computer Science
Charles Hemond Custodial
RoseLee Rodrigues Custodial
Howard Grimley Custodial
Michael Murray French
Matthew Gillis Guidance
Barbara Smith-White Guidance
Catherine Swanton Guidance
Robin Behringer Language Arts
Patricia Connell Language Arts
Diane Detri Language Arts
Kristen Lund Language Arts
Alison Macera Language Arts
Kaitlin Concilio Language Arts
Cheri Thomas Language Arts
Lisa Girard Library Science
Sharon DePalma Mathematics
Alison Drainville Mathematics
Meridee Goodwin Mathematics
Karen Guarino Mathematics
Heather Malloy Mathematics
Geoffrey St. Sauveur Mathematics
Tanna Marchetti Mathematics
William Maker Music
Edmea Sylvestre Music
Donna Moan Nurse Teacher
Kathleen Connell Physical Education/Health
Jay Kennedy Physical Education/Health
Adam Smith Physical Education/Health
Laurie Beauvais Principal
Carlton Bradshaw Reading
Marion Carnevale Reading
Jeffrey Altomari Science
Lisa Carter Science
Amy Kaighin Science
Tamara McCurdy Science
Jane Ramos Science
Cynthia Ripley Science http://www.ripleyscience.weebly.com
Mindy Hart Secretary
Dennis Almeida Social Studies
Abby Murphy Social Studies
Carol Gonsalves Social Studies
Mary Grundy Social Studies
Victoria Carruba Social Studies
Frank Varrecchione Social Studies http://new.schoolnotes.com/varrecchione
Rosamalin Suazo Spanish
Karalyn Anderson Special Education
Noah Escaler Special Education
Peter Gibalerio Special Education
Donna Gray Special Education
Jessica Hopkins Special Education
Kristen Biafore Special Education
Amanda LaMountain Special Education
Deborah Donahue Special Education
Katherine Roderick Special Education
Amy Lake Support Services
Donna Dupere Support Services
David Lamoureux Support Services
Dawn Cacador Support Services
Maureen Nangle Support Services
Boly Un Support Services
Sandra Chakuroff Support Services
Luana Stearns-Towne Support Services
Emily Smith Support Services
Edward Aptt Technology